Maloof Money Cup '09 Results

Mens Street Final results

1.  Chris Cole             USA    Fallen, Zero, Thunder, Spitfire, Reign                               $100,000
2.  Tommy Sanoval     USA    Zero, Fallen, Mob Grip, Krux                                            $30,000
3.  Nyjah Houston       USA    I & I Skateboards, Es, Silver Trucks,    FKD, Sambazon     $20,000
4.  Torey Pudwill         USA    DVS, Matix, Almost, Venture, Select, Bones, Diamond      $10,000
5.  Ryan Sheckler        USA    Plan B, Etnies, Oakley, Kicker, Nixon, Independent           $5,000
6.  Sean Malto             USA    Etnies, Girl, Spitfire, Thunder, Gatorade, 4 star, Escapist  $4,500
7.  Greg Lutzka           USA    Almost, Monster, K-Swiss, Toyota, Oakley, Ricta              $4,000
8.  David Gonzalez     Chile    Flip, Volcom, Globe, Ricta, CCS, Vestal, Libre                  $3,000
9.  Paul Rodriquez      USA    Nike SB, Mountain Dew, Nixom, FKD, Plan B                     $2,500
10. Mark Appleyard    CAN    Globe, Flip, Volcom                                                         $2,000
11. Dennis Busenitz    USA    Real, Spitfire, Adidas, Volcom, Thunder, Utility                $1,000
12. Peter Ramondetta  USA    Real, Spitfire, Circa, Thunder, Huf                                   $1,000
13. Alex Olson            USA    Girl, Quiksilver, Vans                                                       $1,000
14. Chaz Ortiz             USA    Zoo York, DC, Gatorade, Silver, KKD, Bones                     $1,000
15. Kurtis Colamonico USA    Famous Stars & Straps, World, Ink Works, Furnace           $1,000
16. Sierra Fellers         USA    Circa, Foundation, Venture, Bones, FKD, Dakine, CCS       $750
17. Andrew Pott          USA    City Stars, Venture, Famous Stars & Straps, Kontrol          $750
18. Darrel Stanton       USA    Element, Volcom, Furnace, Force                                      $750
19. Pete Eldridge         USA    Mystery, Thunder, Adidas                                                 $500
20. Terry Kennedy       USA    Krew, Baker, Supra                                                           $500
21. Adam Dyet            USA    Darkstar, Nixon, Bones, Neff, Indy, LOST, Skull Candy    
22. Billy Marks             USA    Toy Machine, Fallen, Vitamin Water, Pig, Thunder    
23. Tony Trujillo          USA    Anti Hero, Spitfire, Independent, Vans
24. Brian Anderson      USA    Girl, Independent, Spitfire, 4 Star, Nike SB, CCS        
25. Brandon Westgate  USA    Zoo York, Emerica, Hubba, Venture, Bones, CCS, Mob
26. Lizard King            USA    Deathwish, Frew, Shake, Junt, Supra, Spitfire, Independent
27. Eric Koston            USA    Girl, Nike SB, 4 Star, Independent, Spitfire, theberrics.com
28. Chris Haslem         CAN    Globe, Almost, Vestal, Momentum, Dakine, Independent
29. Silas Baxter Neal    USA    Habitat, Adidas, Krux, Elwood, Spitfire, Bones Swiss, CCS
30. Jake Duncombe     AUS    Volcom, Blind, Globe, Electric, Moon, Modus
31. Mike Taylor           USA    Alien Workshop, Etnies, Thunder
32. Stefan Janoski        USA    Nike SB, Habitat, Analog, Venture
33. Tyler Hendley        USA    Oakley, Es, Forest, Type S, Neff, Silver Star
34. Shuriken Shannon USA    Black Label, Osiris, Billabong, FKD, Satori, PD skateshop
35. Kevin Long            USA    Baker, Emerica, Ruca, Pharmacy, Independent, Spitfire
36. Mike Valley            USA    Element, Von Zipper, Affliction
37. Nick Dompierre     USA    Real, Spitfire, Thunder, Adio, Volcom, Red Bull, Solstice
38. Stevie Williams      USA    DGK, Venture, Gold Wheels, G-Shock, Swiss Bearings
39. Josh Kalis              USA    DC, Aien Workshop, CCS
40. Heath Kirchart       USA    Emerica, Alien Woekshop, CCS
41. Corey Duffel          USA    Foundation, Osiris
42. Zared Basset          USA    Zoo York, DVS, Hubba, Bones Swiss, Red Bull
43. Matt Beach             USA    Nike SB, Skate Mental

Mens Vert Final Results

1.  Alex Perelson          USA    Volcom, Monster, Vans                                                    $75,000
2.  Pierre-Luc Gagnon  CAN    Monster, Osiris, Darkstar, Electric, RDS, Boost, Capix,     $25,000
3.  Bob Burnquist         BRA    Flip, Oakley, Hurley, Toyota, Nixon, Indy, Sambazon        $15,000
4.  Andy Macdonald     USA    SOBE, Airwalk, Verizon Wireless, Positiv, Bern, Clif Bar     $5,000
5.  Buckey Lasek,         USA    Vans, Rockstar, Billabong, Ogio, Protec, Type S                $4,500
6.  Adam Taylor           USA    Matador, Triple 8, Control, Ron Jon's                                $4,000
7.  Rob Lorifice            USA    Vans, Blind, Gotcha, Rockstar, Type S, 187 pads, S-One   $3,000
8.  Rune Gilfberg         DEN    Flip, Converse, Volcom, Rockstar, Oakley, Ricta, Indy        $2,500
9.  Danny Mayer          USA    LOST, Type-S, S-One, Independent                                   $2,000
10. Marcelo Bastos      BRA    Ogio, Protec                                                                      $1,000
11. Juergen Horrwarth GER    TRAP, Etnies, Volcom, Fiat, Red Bull, Oakley, Type-S         $250
12. Renton Millar         AUS    Billabong, Globe, Oakley, Mountain Dew                           $250
13. Sandro Dias           BRA    Red Bull, Oi, Adio, Oakley, Positiv                                     $250
14. Dan Cesar             BRA    Vibe                                                                                  $250
15. Lincoln Ueda         BRA    Hosoi, Hurley, Adio, Pro Tec, Type-S, Crail, 187 pads        $250
16. Josh Stafford         USA    Hurley, Circa, Santa Cruz, Independent, Hanger 94            $250
17. Edgard Periera       BRA    Urgh, Tent Beach, Oakley, Afirma, 187 pads                      $250
18. Anthony Furlong    USA    Rockstart, SPOT, Triple 8                                                  $250
19. Chris Gentry          USA    Proriders.tv, Rockstar, Dyseone, Type-S                            $250
20. Buster Halterman   USA                                                                                            $250
21. Omar Hassan         USA    Vans, Black Label, Quiksilver, Rockstar, Independent    
22. Jussi Korhonen       FIN


Ladies Street Final Results

1.  Leticia Bufoni          BRA    Osiris, Foundation, Volcom, Rockstar, Bones                   $25,000
2.  Lacey Baker             USA    Billabong, Element, Etnies, Bones, Independent               $6,000
3.  Elissa Steamer         USA    Zero, Nike SB, Thunder, Spitfire                                       $4,000
4.  Amy Caron              USA    Forest, Circa, Bones, Rockstar                                         $2,000
5.  Marissa Dal Santo    USA    Zero flow, Emerica, Yeah Boardshop                                $1,000
6.  Alexis Sablone        USA                                                                                            $250
7. .Vanessa Torres       USA    Element                                                                            $250
8.  Rachel Reinhard      USA    Etnies, BC Surf & Sport                                                      $250
9.  Lorena Lima            USA    Etnies, 5Boro, Red Bull, Spitfire                                         $250
10. Tamara Drybrough CAN    Etnies, Underworld, Momentum, Red Bull                         $250
11. Evelien Bouilliart     BEL    Element, Etnies, Nixon, Von Zipper, Bones, Rockstar    
12. Abisha Alshebaiki   USA    N-V8DR, Neff, Force,
13. Sophie Poppe          BEL


Tech Deck Best Trick

Adam Dyet - Kick flip back tailslide down Rincon    $10,000

 

Zummiez Destroyer Award

Mens Street-      Torey Pudwill

Ladies Street-     Alexis Sablone