Oregon Bifecta: Crown Royal


Crown Royal
Tigard, Or
August 8, 2009

Pro Results

Place Name Hometown Sponsors Purse
1 Kevin Kowalski Newport OR USA Bacon Skateboards, Duffs, Innes, Bones Wheels, Nature Hardware, Cal Skat Skateshop $300
2 Mason Huggins Ashland OR USA Bacon Skateboards, Type S, Ca Skate, Vox flow $250
3 Josh Mattson Boulder Creek CA USA Circle A, Ace Trucks, Spitfire flow, Vans flow $150
4 Sky Siljeg Bothell WA USA Vans, Quiksilver, Bones, Tracker, Freestyle, Khiro, Dakine, SnoCon $100
5 Tim Johnson St. Marys GA USA Bacon Skateboards, Ace Trucks, Type S, Kona, Soledad clothing $50
6 Steve Pineiro Jacksonville FL USA Sweet Time Clothing, 187, Boardz Skateshop & Park $50
7 Benji Galloway North Augusta SC USA Bacon Skateboards, Type-S, Origen Trucks
8 Michael O'Friel Silverdale WA USA Vans flow, Bones flow, Imperial Motion, Freestyle, Lab 33
9 Chaz Pineta Houston TX USA Ace, Black Label, SRH, Type S, Iron Horse, Hodads, PBR, Mom and Dad
10 Steve Reeves Portland OR USA Bones Wheels, Dakine, Jacks Boardhouse
11 Tyler Martin Grants Pass OR USA Sector 9, Draven, Freestyle, Ayer, Deville Wheels
12 Keith Baldassare Melbourne Beach FL USA Pocket Pistols, Bern, Lost, Vans, Catalyst shop
13 Mason Merlino Roseburg OR USA Sasquatch Skateboards, Essi Eyewear
14 Donovan Rice Milwaukee WI USA 1031 Skateboards, Landshark wheels, Analog Clothing, Gravis, Calsk8 skateshop, North Georgia
15 Nolan Munroe Rindge NH USA Red Bull, Powell, Bones/Bones Swiss, Vans, 187, Pioneers Skateshop
16 Jake Selover Bend OR USA Volcom, Oakley, Red Bull, Phenom Skateboards, Side Effect Boardshop
17 Lance Leisher Chula Vista CA USA Bacon Skateboards flow
18 Demarkas James San Fransisco CA USA V-town skateshop
18 Murilo Peres Sao Paulo BRA Oakley, Independent, Drop Dead, On
20 Danny Tumia Auburn WA USA Sector 9, Imperial Motion, Sno-Con, Indy
20 Shane Allen Pier Point CA USA Sector 9, SRH, Bones flow
22 Packy Fancher Virginia Beach VA USA Addikt Skateboards, WRV Surfshop
23 Johnny Turgeson Medford OR USA Bacon Skateboards, Dakine, Bones Wheels, Jacks Board House, Skrotes
24 Cody Lockwood Klamath Falls OR USA Bacon Skateboards, Vox flow
25 Steev Howell Logsden OR USA Sector 9, Ocean Pulse
26 Jeff Taylor Lebanon OR USA
27 Caleb Cole Green Water WA USA Gravity Sports
28 Juan Pineiro Jacksonville FL USA Sweet Time Clothing, 187, Boardz Skateship & Park, Mom and Dad
29 Chris Russell Hermosa Beach CA USA S-One, Type S, Gridlock, ET Surf & Skate, Aftermath
30 Michael Barnes Dayton Beach FL USA Bacon Skateboards, Factory 54, Vans flow
31 Jamie Jacobson Portland OR USA Northern Alience, DC Shoes, Entelechy
32 Jimmy The Greek Marcus Clearwater FL USA Emergency, Bones, Skull Candy, ACE, I-Path, Goodtimes online, SPOT Party team
32 Shawn Reinert Glenwood Spring CO USA Old Man Army, Daddies Boardshop
34 Brad McClain Livermore CA USA Circle A, Circa flow
35 Jorge Amarilla Buenos Aires ARG Red Bull, Rip Curl, Cristbal Colon, Independent
36 Jesse Nelson Redmond WA USA Bacon Skateboards, Sessions Clothing, Bombshelter Skateshop
37 Sam Goodman Twinfalls ID USA Flux Skateboards
37 Brick Strait Port Angeles WA USA Lib Tech, NW Threadz
39 Cason Kirk Atlantic Beach FL USA Deckcrafters, Vans, Type S, 187 Pads, Bern, Kona
39 Gary Morris Houstin TX USA Embassy Skateboards
41 Brian Stanfield McMinnville OR USA Bacon Skateboards, Valley Skateshop
41 Roberto Gongora Bend OR USA Supra footwear, KREW, Solsticesupply.com
41 Edwin Swaggerty Port Angeles WA USA Northwest Threadz
44 David McKee Bothell WA USA Schtank Skateboards, Khiro, Airspeed, Bern, Vengeance Clothing, Freestyle Watches, Rain Skates
45 Kyle DiNovo Beverton OR USA Lab 33, DC flow
46 Ronnie Yerman Fontana CA USA Black Iris, Monster, SDK
47 Eisei Sugimoto Tokyo JPN Bacon Skateboards
48 Oudalay Philavanh Eugene OR USA Bacon Skateboards, Vans, Tactic Boardshop, SKROTES
49 Ben Johnson San Antonio TX USA Embassy Skateboards
50 Gustavo Lesse Guaratingueta BRA Flash Power Energy drink, Vans, Echo, Drop Dead
51 Caio Peres Sao Paulo BRA ON
52 Frank Shores Roseburg OR USA

 

Masters Results

Place Name Hometown Sponsors Purse
1 Buck Smith Atlantic Beach FL USA Deck Crafters, Ace, Type S $200
2 Lance Mountain Alhambra CA USA Flip, Nike, Indy, Spitfire, Bones Swiss $150
3 Mark Partain San Bernadino CA USA Indy,OMA, Bones, Pocket Pistols $100
4 Lenny Byrd Atlanta GE USA Deckcrafters, Indy, Stratosphere Skateshop, 187, John Galt
5 Jason Parkes San Diego CA USA Deckcrafters
6 Pat Black Point Arena CA USA Ace, Bones
7 Shawn Black Twin Falls ID USA Flux, Fat Ratt Tattoo, The Press Box, Country Auto, P.M. Companies
8 Jon Yunker Hingham MA USA
9 Ken Fillion Houston TX USA Embassy, Indy, 187, Surfhouse, Triple 8
9 Chris Cooksie Cook Pacifica CA USA Avalon, Alva, Ace, Jak's
11 Scott Lambright Salem OR USA Longboard Larry Skates, Mark "Red" Scott, Dokument Skateshop, Power riders wheels
12 Tom Kilroy Boise ID USA Old Man Army
13 Aaron Lasnover Huntington Beach CA USA Team Flow
14 Steve Schneer Boise ID USA Shipwreck, Montana Pool Service
15 Roy Starin Long Beach CA USA Drone Skateboards, Concrete Disciples
16 Dave Duncan Huntington Beach CA USA Daggers, Independent, Krew, Rockstar Energy Drink, Skull Candy, DC Shoes, Bones, Black Flys, WCS
17 Larry Martin Ventura CA USA Old Man Army Skateboards

 

Ladies Results

Place Name Hometown Sponsors Purse
1 Julie Kindstrand Santa Ana CA USA Pocket Pistols Skateboards, Bones Wheels, S-One, 187 Pads, Osiris Shoes, Volcom $150
2 Nora Vasconcellos Pembroke MA USA Vans, Rye Airfield, Bern, West, Freestyle, Levitate Surf & Skate $125
3 Priscilla Lee Manhattan Beach CA USA Embassy Skateboards, DC Shoes, S-One, Spyder Surf, Stheart, Loaded $75
4 Erin Wolfkiel Liberty Township OH USA Skate Standard, Session Skatepark
5 Kristin Ebeling New Orleans LA USA Snowboard Connection, Skate Like A Girl
6 Abby Zsarnay Santa Paula CA USA Cheapsk8r.com, Globe, One Way Boardshop, Steezie Beanies
7 Ashley Jones Renton WA USA Food
8 Elizabeth Armanto Santa Monica CA USA Santa Monica Airlines
9 Justyce Tabor Seaside OR USA Santa Cruz, Cleanline Surfshop, Skater Socks, GRO, AGSJ
10 Natalie Das Phoenix AZ USA Strainz, Utility Boardshop, Choice Skateboards, Navigator Trucks
10 Candy Godoy Melbourne AUS Skate Like A Girl
12 Stacie Roberts Port Orange FL USA Airspeed Shoes, Autobahn, Stone Edge Skatepark, LVBC, Bern
13 Haley Kindstrand Santa Ana CA USA DAD
14 Jessie Haungs Buffalo NY USA Skate Like A Girl