Oregon Bifecta: Corn Cup


Corn Cup
Portland, Or
August 9, 2009

Pro Results

Place Name Hometown Sponsors Purse
1 Benji Galloway North Augusta SC USA Bacon Skateboards, Type-S, Origen Trucks $300
2 Steve Pineiro Jacksonville FL USA Sweet Time Clothing, 187, Boardz Skateshop & Park $200
3 Chris Russell Hermosa Beach CA USA S-One, Type S, Gridlock, ET Surf & Skate, Aftermath $150
4 Sky Siljeg Bothell WA USA Vans, Quiksilver, Bones, Tracker, Freestyle, Khiro, Dakine, SnoCon $50
5 Mason Huggins Ashland OR USA Bacon Skateboards, Type S, Ca Skate, Vox flow $50
6 Sergie Ventura Virginia Beach VA USA Type-S Urethane, Rockstar, Hurley, Hosoi Skateboards, Etnies, Ace Trucks, 187 Pads, Ocean Potion Sun Products
7 Tim Johnson St. Marys GA USA Bacon Skateboards, Ace Trucks, Type S, Kona, Soledad clothing
8 Jeff Taylor Lebanon OR USA
9 Juan Pineiro Jacksonville FL USA Sweet Time Clothing, 187, Boardz Skateship & Park, Mom and Dad
10 Rion Linderman Portland OR USA Adio, Volcom flow, Type S
11 Jake Selover Bend OR USA Volcom, Oakley, Red Bull, Phenom Skateboards, Side Effect Boardshop
12 Mason Merlino Roseburg OR USA Sasquatch Skateboards, Essi Eyewear
13 Murilo Peres Sao Paulo BRA Oakley, Independent, Drop Dead, On
14 Shawn Reinert Glenwood Spring CO USA Old Man Army, Daddies Boardshop
14 Donovan Rice Milwaukee WI USA 1031 Skateboards, Landshark wheels, Analog Clothing, Gravis, Calsk8 skateshop, North Georgia
14 Cason Kirk Atlantic Beach FL USA Deckcrafters, Vans, Type S, 187 Pads, Bern, Kona
17 Jimmy The Greek Marcus Clearwater FL USA Emergency, Bones, Skull Candy, ACE, I-Path, Goodtimes online, SPOT Party team
18 Tyler Martin Grants Pass OR USA Sector 9, Draven, Freestyle, Ayer, Deville Wheels
19 Michael O'Friel Silverdale WA USA Vans flow, Bones flow, Imperial Motion, Freestyle, Lab 33
19 James McInnes NZ
21 Gary Morris Houstin TX USA Embassy Skateboards
22 Ben Johnson San Antonio TX USA Embassy Skateboards
23 Lance Childers Houston TX USA TNS Industries, Gatorade
24 Max Jenson Rye NH USA Volcom, 187 Pads, Vans
25 Danny Tumia Auburn WA USA Sector 9, Imperial Motion, Sno-Con, Indy
26 Packy Fancher Virginia Beach VA USA Addikt Skateboards, WRV Surfshop
27 Nick D'Aiello Costa Mesa CA USA
28 Steev Howell Logsden OR USA Sector 9, Ocean Pulse
29 Caleb Cole Green Water WA USA Gravity Sports
30 Nolan Munroe Rindge NH USA Red Bull, Powell, Bones/Bones Swiss, Vans, 187, Pioneers Skateshop
30 Edwin Swagerty Port Angeles WA USA Northwest Threadz
32 Morris Kyle Firebaugh CA USA SMA, S-One, Viva Madera Skateshop
32 Gustavo Lesse Guaratingueta BRA Flash Power Energy drink, Vans, Echo, Drop Dead
32 Shane Allen Pier Point CA USA Sector 9, SRH, Bones flow
35 Caio Peres Sao Paulo BRA ON
36 Roberto Gongora Bend OR USA Supra footwear, KREW, Solsticesupply.com
37 Ronnie Yerman Fontana CA USA Black Iris, Monster, SDK
38 Shane Bell Portland OR USA Addikt Skateboards, Xavier's Mom
39 Oudalay Philavanh Eugene OR USA Bacon Skateboards, Vans, Tactic Boardshop, SKROTES
40 Jesse Nelson Redmond WA USA Bacon Skateboards, Sessions Clothing, Bombshelter Skateshop
40 Gabe Castro Port Angeles WA USA Lib Tech
42 Tucker Fitzsimons Hood River OR USA IPS, Knuckleheads
43 Chris Nukala Pier Park OR USA Merde Skateboards, Indy flow, CAL Skate
44 David McKee Bothell WA USA Schtank Skateboards, Khiro, Airspeed, Bern, Vengeance Clothing, Freestyle Watches, Rain Skates
45 Sean Fitzsimmons Hood River OR USA IPS Skateshop
46 David Westfall St. Johns OR USA Haskull

 

Masters Results

Place Name Hometown Sponsors Purse
1 Lance Mountain Alhambra CA USA Flip, Nike, Indy, Spitfire, Bones Swiss $200
2 Mark Partain San Bernadino CA USA Indy,OMA, Bones, Pocket Pistols $150
3 Mark Red Scott Lincoln City OR USA M & M, Power Rider Wheels, Indy, Dave Freal $100
4 Josh Nelson Encinitas CA USA Small Beating, Bones Wheels and Bearings, 187 Pads, S-One Helmets
5 Scott Lambright Salem OR USA Longboard Larry Skates, Mark "Red" Scott, Dokument Skateshop, Power riders wheels
6 Mark Conahan Portland OR USA Cold War Skateboards, Skaters for Portland Skateparks
7 Ken Fillion Houston TX USA Embassy, Indy, 187, Surfhouse, Triple 8
7 Chris Cooksie Cook Pacifica CA USA Avalon, Alva, Ace, Jak's
7 Jason Parkes San Diego CA USA Deckcrafters
10 Steve Schneer Boise ID USA Shipwreck, Montana Pool Service
10 Troy Sliter Menlo Park CA USA Family (Julie, Violet, and Quinn)
12 Steve Grover Okemos MI USA Cold War Skateboards
13 Shawn Black Twin Falls ID USA Flux, Fat Ratt Tattoo, The Press Box, Country Auto, P.M. Companies
14 Tom Kilroy Boise ID USA Old Man Army
14 Chris Veitz Vancouver WA USA
16 Jon Yunker Hingham MA USA
17 Tom Wally Inouye Hood River OR USA IPS, Bones Wheels, Bones Swiss
18 Dave Duncan Huntington Beach CA USA Daggers, Independent, Krew, Rockstar Energy Drink, Skull Candy, DC Shoes, Bones, Black Flys, WCS
19 Pat Black Point Arena CA USA Ace, Bones

 

Ladies Results

Place Name Hometown Sponsors Purse
1 Julie Kindstrand Santa Ana CA USA Pocket Pistols Skateboards, Bones Wheels, S-One, 187 Pads, Osiris Shoes, Volcom $150
2 Priscilla Lee Manhattan Beach CA USA Embassy Skateboards, DC Shoes, S-One, Spyder Surf, Stheart, Loaded $125
3 Nora Vasconcellos Pembroke MA USA Vans, Rye Airfield, Bern, West, Freestyle, Levitate Surf & Skate $75
4 Abby Zsarnay Santa Paula CA USA Cheapsk8r.com, Globe, One Way Boardshop, Steezie Beanies
5 Elizabeth Armanto Santa Monica CA USA Santa Monica Airlines
6 Jessica Starkweather Portland OR USA Peace, Love & Happiness, Lulu and Sophs
7 Justyce Tabor Seaside OR USA Santa Cruz, Cleanline Surfshop, Skater Socks, GRO, AGSJ
8 Erin Wolfkiel Liberty Township OH USA Skate Standard, Session Skatepark
9 Stacie Roberts Port Orange FL USA Airspeed Shoes, Autobahn, Stone Edge Skatepark, LVBC, Bern
10 Haley Kindstrand Santa Ana CA USA DAD