2017 Vans Pool Party Results


Video: Dan Bourqui

Results | Photos

Pro Results

PLACESKATERRUN 1RUN 2RUN 3RUN 4FINAL SCORE
1 Tom Schaar 88.67 89.67 91.67 67.00 91.67
2 Cory Juneau 82.33 72.33 82.00 90.67 90.67
3 Clay Kreiner 78.00 89.67 73.67 72.00 89.67
4 Chris Russell 80.67 58.00 88.67 72.00 88.67
5 Tristan Rennie 83.67 80.33 84.67 88.00 88.00
6 Kiko Francisco 77.33 87.67 68.00 79.33 87.67
7 Bucky Lasek 77.00 77.33 64.33 87.00 87.00
8 Collin Graham 76.00 78.33 77.00 86.33 86.33
9 Asher Bradshaw 76.00 85.33 68.00 84.67 85.33
10 Iago Magalhaes 79.33 64.00 78.33 82.67 82.67
SEMI PLACE SKATER SEMI-FINAL RUNS       SEMI-FINAL SCORE
    1 2 3    
1 Clay Kreiner 88.67 81.00 92.67   92.67
2 Kiko Francisco 87.00 89.00 89.33   89.33
3 Tom Schaar 74.33 68.33 89.33   89.33
4 Chris Russell 75.33 68.00 89.00   89.00
5 Cory Juneau 72.00 83.00 88.67   88.67
6 Tristan Rennie 84.67 86.67 87.67   87.67
7 Bucky Lasek 87.67 74.33 75.00   87.67
8 Asher Bradshaw 87.67 70.67 87.33   87.67
9 Iago Magalhaes 87.00 76.00 51.67   87.00
10 Collin Graham 86.67 68.33 78.00   86.67
11 Heimana Reynolds 83.00 86.67 79.33   86.67
12 Trey Wood 78.67 71.33 86.33   86.33
13 Willy Lara 86.33 67.67 56.00   86.33
14 Jeromy Green 83.00 86.00 82.00   86.00
15 Alex Sorgente 78.33 70.00 85.33   85.33
16 Dalton Dern 84.33 79.67 71.33   84.33
17 Joshua Rodriguez 82.00 67.33 83.00   83.00
18 Beaver Fleming 81.67 83.00 81.67   83.00
19 Josh Stafford 68.33 82.67 64.33   82.67
20 Jedd McKenzie 71.33 78.33 71.33   78.33
21 Zach Miller 78.00 62.67 68.00   78.00
22 Joshua Borden 68.33 74.67 76.67   76.67
23 Alex Perelson 68.33 64.00 74.67   74.67
24 Max Jenson 67.67 65.67 65.67   67.67

 

Masters Results

PLACESKATERRUN 1RUN 2RUN 3FINAL SCORE
1 Andy Macdonald 87.00 88.67 90.33 90.33
2 Chad Shetler 85.67 72.67 83.67 85.67
3 Lincoln Ueda 85.33 77.00 74.00 85.33
4 Steve Revord 84.00 83.00 71.67 84.00
5 Darren Navarrette 84.00 81.33 72.33 84.00
6 Brian Patch 75.67 81.67 83.00 83.00
7 Jed Fuller 80.33 67.67 75.00 80.33
8 Mitch Mendez 72.33 71.00 74.00 74.00
QUAL PLACE SKATER QUALIFIER RUNS     QUALIFIER SCORE
    1 2 3  
1 Andy McDonald 84.67 88.00 87.67 88.00
2 Chad Shetler 79.00 84.33 84.67 84.67
3 Lincoln Ueda 84.00 79.67 83.33 84.00
4 Steve Revord 77.67 78.33 83.00 83.00
5 Mitch Mendez 81.67 78.00 76.67 81.67
6 Brian Patch 74.67 69.33 81.33 81.33
7 Jed Fuller 73.33 81.00 77.33 81.00
8 (10) Bennett Harada 68.67 79.67 79.67 79.67
9 (11) Kris Reeves 78.33 55.00 79.67 79.67
10 (12) Darin Jenkins 74.00 69.67 79.33 79.33
11 (13) Garret Shigenaka 77.00 73.67 70.67 77.00
12 (14) Pat Black 73.33 75.67 76.00 76.00
13 (15) Chris Patton 75.00 75.33 71.00 75.33
14 (16) Mike Rogers 74.67 74.67 74.67 74.67
15 (17) Dan Colburn 73.00 72.00 50.00 73.00
16 (18) Nicholas Couscouris 72.00 73.00 72.33 73.00
17 (19) Josh Swindell 72.00 68.67 66.33 72.00
18 (20) Richard Sanchez 72.00 55.00 53.00 72.00
19 (21) Dave Ruel 70.33 68.33 66.33 70.33
20 (22) R. Folsom 68.33 66.00 66.00 68.33

 

Legends Results

PLACESKATERRUN 1RUN 2RUN 3FINAL SCORE
1 Steve Caballero 78.33 61.33 85.33 85.33
1 Lance Mountain 85.33 83.33   85.33
3 Tony Magnusson 84.33 84.00 79.67 84.33
4 Nicky Guerrero 78.67 81.67 84.33 84.33
5 Pat Ngoho 82.67 84.00 81.33 84.00
6 Christian Hosoi 83.33 64.33 73.00 83.33
7 Chris Miller 75.67 81.67 82.67 82.67
8 Eddie 'El Gato' Elguera 78.33 77.67 81.33 81.33
SEMI PLACE SKATER SEMI FINAL RUNS     SEMI-FINAL SCORE
    1 2 3  
1 Pat Ngoho 85.33 84.33 68.67 85.33
2 Tony Magnusson 84.00 85.00 84.33 85.00
3 Steve Caballero 78.67 84.33 84.67 84.67
4 Chris Miller 84.33 81.33 83.33 84.33
5 Nicky Guerrero 82.67 57.00 83.33 83.33
6 Christian Hosoi 78.00 83.33 82.33 83.33
7 Eddie 'El Gato' Elguera 82.00 80.33 82.33 82.33
8 (9) Mike McGill 78.33 82.00 77.00 82.00
9 (10) Steve Alba 77.67 81.33 71.33 81.33
10 (11) Steve Steadham 80.00 72.00 63.67 80.00
11 (12) Eddie Reategui 74.33 79.33 76.33 79.33
12 (13) Jeff Grosso 72.00 75.00 78.33 78.33
13 (14) Lester Kasai 75.67 75.67 74.00 75.67
14 (15) Lonny Hiramoto 71.00 74.00 72.67 74.00


All Photos: Dan Sparagna